CITY OF REDCLIFFE CHESS CLUB

Founded at Redcliffe Queensland 1960




WELCOME TO THE CITY OF REDCLIFFE CC
contact: chessnut@mail.crcchess.com


Meets at Personalities - contacts Current title holders Members' ACF & Junior Ratings LINKS Club Calendar 2014 Diary-Games of 2009 Diary-Games of 2010 Diary-Games of 2011 Diary-Games of 2012 Diary-Games of 2013 Diary-Games of 2014
PGN Tournament results-2014 Tournament results-2013 Tournament results-2012 Tournament results-2011 Tournament results-2010 Tournament results-2009 Tournament results-2008 Tournament results-2007 Tournament results-2006 Tournament results-2005 Tournament Results-2004 Tournament Results-2003 Tournament Results-2002






Meets At
Grace Lutheran College-room R4(Near Chapel)
Mewes St. Rothwell
Wednesdays 7.30-11.30 PM

back to top of page

Personalities - contacts
President MARK C.STOKES  (07)32056042
Secretary TONY McROBERTS
Treasurer MICHAEL CASHMAN
Club Captain TONY McROBERTS
Junior Rep TOM MAGUIRE
Webmaster:NORM BRAYBROOKE ::chessnut4@bigpond.com
Life Member:"NORM" N.R.BRAYBROOKE
back to top of page

Current Title holders

  • 2013 Club Champion :Mark Stokes
  • 2013 Club Under 1500 Champion Tony McRoberts
  • 2013 Club Junior Champion Tom Maguire
  • 2012 Club Champion :Brodie McClymont
  • 2012 Club Under 1500 Champion Harry Hughes
  • 2012 Club Junior Champion Tom Maguire
  • 2011 Club Champion :Brodie McClymont
  • 2011 Club Under 1500 Champion Norm Braybrooke
  • 2011 Club Junior Champion Tom Maguire
  • 2010 Club Champion :Brodie McClymont
  • 2010 Club Under1500 Champion : Michelle Cotton
  • 2010 Club Junior Champion : Tom Maguire
  • 2009 Club Champion :Brodie McClymont
  • 2009 Club Under1500 Champion : Matt Gilpin
  • 2009 Club Junior Champion : Peter-John Bargo
  • 2008 Club Joint Champion : Tony Truscott: Tony Weller: Mark Stokes: Brodie McClymont
  • 2008 Club Under1500 Champion : Norm Braybrooke
  • 2008 Club Junior Joint Champion : Peter-John Bargo: Trent Dalgleish
  • 2007 Club Champion : Shayne Hunter
  • 2007 Club Under1500 Champion : Norm Braybrooke
  • 2007 Club Junior Champion : Brodie McClymont
  • 2006 Club Champion : Tony Truscott
  • 2006 Club Under1500 Champion : Sean Erickson
  • 2006 Club Junior Champion : Shayne Hunter
  • 2005 Club Champion : Tony Weller
  • 2005 Club Under1500 Champion : Nathanael Bielenberg
  • 2005 Club Junior Champion :=Casey Barnard & Shayne Hunter
  • 2004 Club Champion : Daniel Anderson
  • 2004 Club Under1500 Champion : Gerard Akers
  • 2004 Club Junior Champion : Daniel Anderson
  • 2003 Club Champion:Ian Gillies
  • 2003 Club Under1500 Champion: Mark Stokes
  • 2003 Club Junior Champion: Casey Barnard
  • 2002 Club Champions(joint): Michael Cashman: Brian Thomas: Casey Barnard: Nathan Davidson
  • 2002 Club Under1500 Champion: Mike Dyer
  • 2002 Club Junior Champion: Casey Barnard
  • 2001 Club Champion:Leo Wilkinson
  • 2001 Club Under1500 Champion: Craig Barnard
  • 2001 Club Junior Champion: Casey Barnard

back to top of page

-->
Links
Link to expertstrategies.com
Link to gardinerchess
Link to Chess Association of Queensland
Link to Australian Chess Federation
Link to startchess.com
Link to Sunshine Coast CC
back to top of page